site stats
[…] Rhone-Poulenc Rorer, Inc., 178 F. Supp. 2d 1099, 1110 (C.D. Cal. 2001) (under California law, a party claiming performance was excused by an express force majeure provision must show “affirmatively that his failure to perform was proximately caused by a contingency within [the] terms [of the force majeure … christ pediatricsWitryna27 maj 2024 · California Civil Code section 1511 states that: “The want of performance of an obligation, or of an offer of performance, in whole or in part, or any delay therein, is excused by the following ... gfr and bun